Vanity (distilledvanity) wrote in wtf_art,
Vanity
distilledvanity
wtf_art

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Have you seen this yet?

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 8 comments
ART.
Man, I thought this was like, wtf_inc, not wtf_art. Now my comment looks stupid..
lol, GTFO DIAF NOW
I'm pretty sure it's been posted here before.
Yeah, I think you are right. It's awesome though!
Dude, that is whacky. It never ceases to amaze me how some people choose to express themselves or define "art". This was a little frightening to watch at first, especially when he sliced that brush through the clay, I thought it was a blade!

I have no clue just what he's trying to illustrate, but it's entertaining.
ngl i love shit like this.

1. can he see, nevermind he cant
2. pans labyrinth, what?
3. i love artsy fartsy fags <3
4. i couldnt finish it
Yeah, I've been following this guy for a while. Love his work.